Property data
Sale history
£88,200 on Sep 2022
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,191 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £88,200 £1,192 £92,523 £1,250

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Peckham Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Peckham Walk.

Photos for 39 Peckham Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.