7, Cavan Drive, WA11 0GN
7 Cavan Drive is a 59 m² flat in Haydock. It sold for £101,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £101,000 -0.4% -2.8% Mar 2004 £107,995 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £101,000 £1,712 £105,685 £1,791 Mar 2004 £107,995 £1,830 £111,652 £1,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydock are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,540 per square metre (£144 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cavan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 7 Cavan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.