Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Sep 2022
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £135,000 £2,812 £130,720 £2,723

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,260 per square metre (£310 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.