27, Radley Close, CT10 1BT
27 Radley Close is a 90 m² detached home in Broadstairs. It sold for £490,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £490,000 7.8% 4.1% Mar 2019 £386,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,444 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,059 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £490,000 £5,444 £455,335 £5,059 Mar 2019 £386,000 £4,289 £454,963 £5,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadstairs are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,830 per square metre (£327 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Radley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Radley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.