Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Sep 2022 4.4% 1.9% £383,124
£197,000 Apr 2007 12.1% 10.2% £363,162
£75,000 Nov 1998 6.7% 4.1% £359,485
£58,500 Jan 1995 na na £318,130
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,403 per sqm (£688 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £312,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Whitesmith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Whitesmith Drive.

Photos for 71 Whitesmith Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.