82, Middle Park Way, PO9 4DD
82 Middle Park Way is a 72 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £282,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £282,000 34.0% 23.8% Jul 2021 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Middle Park Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,996 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £282,000 £3,917 £287,679 £3,996 Jul 2021 £200,000 £2,778 £224,190 £3,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Middle Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Middle Park Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.