13, Oregon Square, BR6 8BH
13 Oregon Square is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Orpington. It sold for £531,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£531,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Oregon Square.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,474 per square metre (£509 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,583 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £531,000 £5,474 £541,509 £5,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orpington are now selling for between £5,280 and £7,030 per square metre (£490 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Oregon Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Oregon Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.