16, Greenaways, GL5 4UQ
16 Greenaways is a 65 m² flat in Stroud. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £210,000 6.6% 3.7% Mar 2015 £130,000 2.9% 2.3% Oct 2013 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Greenaways.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £210,000 £3,231 £204,291 £3,143 Mar 2015 £130,000 £2,000 £166,946 £2,568 Oct 2013 £125,000 £1,923 £141,562 £2,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Greenaways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Greenaways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.