78, Woodlow, SS7 3RH
78 Woodlow is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £415,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Woodlow.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £415,000 £4,235 £418,205 £4,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,950 per square metre (£356 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Woodlow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Woodlow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.