12, Broadwater Place, KT13 9JS
12 Broadwater Place is a 124 m² flat in Weybridge. It sold for £1,200,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £1,200,000 5.3% 2.4% Sep 2015 £845,000 5.1% 3.0% May 1997 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Broadwater Place.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,677 per square metre (£899 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,517 per square metre (£884 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £1,200,000 £9,677 £1,180,101 £9,517 Sep 2015 £845,000 £6,815 £918,386 £7,406 May 1997 £340,000 £2,742 £1,088,537 £8,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,180,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £652,000 and £884,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Broadwater Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Broadwater Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.