139, Cheylesmore Drive, GU16 9BP
139 Cheylesmore Drive is a 110 m² detached home in Frimley. It sold for £577,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£577,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 139, Cheylesmore Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,245 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,844 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £577,000 £5,245 £532,859 £4,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,640 per square metre (£410 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 139 Cheylesmore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 139 Cheylesmore Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.