147, Elmsleigh Drive, SS9 3DS
147 Elmsleigh Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £430,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 147, Elmsleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,512 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,507 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £430,000 £5,513 £429,516 £5,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,450 per square metre (£388 and £506 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Elmsleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 147 Elmsleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: