Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£415,000 Sep 2022 6.3% 4.0% £404,553
£86,500 Mar 1997 na na £455,006
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,763 per sqm (£535 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Laindon SS15-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £284,000 and £379,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Laindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Wraysbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 6 Wraysbury Drive.

Photos for 6 Wraysbury Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.