36, Cleveland Close, CO4 9RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Aug 2022 7.4% 4.9% £104,753 £23,500 Jan 2001 na na £73,180 - Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,074 per sqm (£378 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Highwoods are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,510 per square metre (£330 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highwoods CO4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £122,000 (27 m² × typical £/sqm in Highwoods). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Cleveland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 36 Cleveland Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: