17, Magenta Way, NG14 5HH
17 Magenta Way is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Burton Joyce. It sold for £280,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £280,000 6.5% 2.7% Apr 2019 £224,995 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £280,000 £2,295 £296,410 £2,430 Apr 2019 £224,995 £1,844 £283,314 £2,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Joyce are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,610 per square metre (£276 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Magenta Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Magenta Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.