45, Church Lane, LE9 8DG
45 Church Lane is a 75 m² terraced home in Barwell. It sold for £202,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £202,000 9.2% 6.8% Mar 2000 £27,720 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,693 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £202,000 £2,693 £207,109 £2,761 Mar 2000 £27,720 £370 £119,416 £1,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barwell are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,030 per square metre (£215 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 45 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.