59, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
59 Cathedral View Court is a 82 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £120,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £120,000 1.7% -0.6% Aug 2001 £83,500 4.3% 2.8% Nov 1998 £74,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Cathedral View Court.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £120,000 £1,463 £118,492 £1,445 Aug 2001 £83,500 £1,018 £268,462 £3,274 Nov 1998 £74,450 £908 £195,902 £2,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Cathedral View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Cathedral View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.