31, Victoria Crescent, B90 2FG
31 Victoria Crescent is a 57 m² terraced home in Shirley. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £290,000 5.0% 1.0% Jun 2019 £247,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Victoria Crescent.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £290,000 £5,088 £292,847 £5,138 Jun 2019 £247,500 £4,342 £271,361 £4,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Victoria Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 31 Victoria Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.