124, Goldstraw Lane, NG24 3FF
124 Goldstraw Lane is a 110 m² terraced home in Balderton. It sold for £197,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £197,000 3.8% 1.6% Aug 2015 £154,500 2.5% 0.7% Mar 2011 £138,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Goldstraw Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,928 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £197,000 £1,791 £212,096 £1,928 Aug 2015 £154,500 £1,405 £217,426 £1,977 Mar 2011 £138,500 £1,259 £191,326 £1,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Goldstraw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Goldstraw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: