Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £315,000 8.1% -1.1%
Sep 2021 £295,000 6.2% 4.2%
Aug 2015 £205,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Hillary Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £315,000 £2,788 £310,166 £2,745
Sep 2021 £295,000 £2,611 £318,011 £2,814
Aug 2015 £205,000 £1,814 £282,943 £2,504

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Hillary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Hillary Drive.

Photos for 2 Hillary Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: