112, Stephenson Way, PE10 9DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £485,000 Aug 2022 5.4% 2.9% £460,010 £270,000 Jun 2011 na na £462,831 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,149 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,270 per square metre (£222 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne PE10-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 112, Stephenson Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Stephenson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 112 Stephenson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: