50, Coppice Drive, NN3 6NE
50 Coppice Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £260,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £260,000 5.0% 2.6% Jun 2002 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Coppice Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,262 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,348 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £260,000 £4,262 £265,214 £4,348 Jun 2002 £97,000 £1,590 £347,331 £5,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Coppice Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Coppice Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.