95, Shetland Way, M41 7FU
95 Shetland Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Urmston. It sold for £279,999 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £279,999 10.8% 7.3% Jul 2017 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,624 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £279,999 £3,457 £293,572 £3,624 Jul 2017 £165,000 £2,037 £244,007 £3,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,080 per square metre (£306 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95 Shetland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Shetland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.