7, Eldon Drive, HU12 8XH
7 Eldon Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Hedon. It sold for £140,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £140,000 £2,188 £139,810 £2,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hedon are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.