256, Mackets Lane, L25 9RT
256 Mackets Lane is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £193,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £193,000 6.9% 3.2% Dec 2018 £150,000 5.7% 3.6% Dec 1997 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 256, Mackets Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,938 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £193,000 £2,681 £211,503 £2,938 Dec 2018 £150,000 £2,083 £219,165 £3,044 Dec 1997 £47,000 £653 £244,836 £3,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 256 Mackets Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 256 Mackets Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.