9, Kirkside Close, L12 0JS
9 Kirkside Close is a 58 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £110,000 4.0% 1.6% Aug 2002 £49,950 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,137 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £110,000 £1,897 £123,923 £2,137 Aug 2002 £49,950 £861 £145,995 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,040 per square metre (£218 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MS261295
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Kirkside Close, Liverpool
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Kirkside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Kirkside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area