70, Tortoiseshell Drive, NR17 1GW
70 Tortoiseshell Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Attleborough. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £280,000 5.6% 1.8% Mar 2019 £232,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Tortoiseshell Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £280,000 £3,500 £277,923 £3,474 Mar 2019 £232,995 £2,912 £272,448 £3,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Tortoiseshell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 70 Tortoiseshell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.