103, Roman Road, E6 3RY
103 Roman Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £370,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £370,000 7.5% 5.1% Apr 2000 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Roman Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,606 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,568 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £370,000 £5,606 £367,510 £5,568 Apr 2000 £73,000 £1,106 £334,656 £5,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Roman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 103 Roman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: