90, Standen Road, SW18 5TG
90 Standen Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Southfields. It sold for £785,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £785,000 5.9% 2.3% Dec 2018 £640,000 2.8% 1.2% Mar 2013 £545,000 1.9% -1.0% Jul 2007 £490,000 14.3% 11.8% Nov 2004 £343,000 24.8% 23.2% May 2003 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Standen Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,716 per square metre (£1,088 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,525 per square metre (£1,071 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £785,000 £11,716 £772,199 £11,525 Dec 2018 £640,000 £9,552 £739,399 £11,036 Mar 2013 £545,000 £8,134 £789,433 £11,783 Jul 2007 £490,000 £7,313 £907,991 £13,552 Nov 2004 £343,000 £5,119 £997,566 £14,889 May 2003 £245,000 £3,657 £740,935 £11,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £772,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Standen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Standen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.