43, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
43 Voluntary Place is a 74 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £670,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £670,000 6.1% 3.7% Nov 2000 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Voluntary Place.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,054 per square metre (£841 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,097 per square metre (£845 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £670,000 £9,054 £673,149 £9,097 Nov 2000 £185,000 £2,500 £838,936 £11,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £673,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 43 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.