Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,500 Aug 2022 3.6% 1.1% £198,583
£101,000 Apr 2005 18.7% 15.6% £194,354
£90,000 Jul 2004 13.1% 11.3% £169,387
£29,000 May 1995 na na £152,407
Floor plan
Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,348 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Mountsorrel are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,610 per square metre (£248 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mountsorrel LE12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £150,000 and £202,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Mountsorrel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Barrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 89 Barrow Road.

Photos for 89 Barrow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: