50, Masonfield, PR5 8HP
50 Masonfield is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £155,000 Freehold 4.4% 1.9% Jun 2012 £100,000 Freehold 2.0% -0.3% Dec 2002 £82,500 Freehold 10.7% 9.0% Oct 1999 £60,000 Freehold 7.3% 5.5% Dec 1996 £49,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Masonfield.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,143 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £155,000 £2,013 £165,036 £2,143 Jun 2012 £100,000 £1,299 £152,242 £1,977 Dec 2002 £82,500 £1,071 £217,233 £2,821 Oct 1999 £60,000 £779 £238,873 £3,102 Dec 1996 £49,000 £636 £203,028 £2,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Masonfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Masonfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: