Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2022 £245,000 6.7% 3.1%
Mar 2017 £171,000 2.4% 0.4%
Nov 2010 £147,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Campion Way.

Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £245,000 £3,267 £232,083 £3,094
Mar 2017 £171,000 £2,280 £242,092 £3,228
Nov 2010 £147,500 £1,967 £208,732 £2,783

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannington are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,380 per square metre (£252 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Campion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 42 Campion Way.

Photos for 42 Campion Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: