13, Tudor Drive, RM2 5LJ
13 Tudor Drive is a 55 m² flat in Gidea Park. It sold for £305,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £305,000 6.4% 3.9% Aug 2013 £177,000 7.1% 4.9% May 1997 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Tudor Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,545 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,559 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £305,000 £5,545 £305,722 £5,559 Aug 2013 £177,000 £3,218 £303,316 £5,515 May 1997 £58,000 £1,055 £333,154 £6,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gidea Park are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,000 per square metre (£448 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.