28, Queens Pine, RG12 0TL
28 Queens Pine is a 67 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £365,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £365,000 3.4% -0.5% Nov 2019 £335,000 5.1% 2.9% May 2003 £147,500 14.1% 12.4% Dec 1997 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Queens Pine.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,447 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,586 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £365,000 £5,448 £374,283 £5,586 Nov 2019 £335,000 £5,000 £416,509 £6,217 May 2003 £147,500 £2,201 £350,129 £5,226 Dec 1997 £72,000 £1,075 £327,670 £4,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Queens Pine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Queens Pine.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.