35, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PS
35 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 72 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £436,150 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £436,150 3.7% 1.1% Mar 2007 £250,000 32.3% 29.2% Dec 2005 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,057 per square metre (£563 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,469 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £436,150 £6,058 £393,758 £5,469 Mar 2007 £250,000 £3,472 £438,473 £6,090 Dec 2005 £175,000 £2,431 £341,656 £4,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/10511
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOOD
- Description:
- Roof alterations to create new first floor; front, rear and first floor extensions to existing bungalow
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 ENQ/23/20022/EHH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 35 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOOD,
- Description:
- Proposed first floor roof extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2007 07/90956
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D