2a, Sweetcroft Lane, UB10 9LD
2a Sweetcroft Lane is a 78 m² detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £567,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£567,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,269 per square metre (£675 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,537 per square metre (£700 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £567,000 £7,269 £587,868 £7,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a Sweetcroft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Sweetcroft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: