2, Sweetcroft Lane, UB10 9LD
2 Sweetcroft Lane is a 78 m² detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £492,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £492,000 4.8% 2.5% Dec 1999 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,307 per square metre (£586 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,540 per square metre (£608 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £492,000 £6,308 £510,108 £6,540 Dec 1999 £170,000 £2,179 £658,078 £8,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: