12, Nash Green, WR13 5DR
12 Nash Green is a 96 m² detached home in Cradley. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £390,000 4.1% 1.9% Oct 1996 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,096 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £390,000 £4,062 £393,250 £4,096 Oct 1996 £136,000 £1,417 £653,507 £6,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,890 per square metre (£287 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,095 square metres (11,786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.