Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Jul 2022 11.1% 8.4% £337,308
£141,000 Jul 2014 na na £244,975
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,402 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Llanyravon are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,920 per square metre (£205 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanyravon NP44-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £214,000 and £283,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanyravon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Liswerry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 38 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Liswerry Drive.

Photos for 12 Liswerry Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2019 19/P/0261/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
12 Liswerry Drive Llanyravon Cwmbran Torfaen
Description:
Proposed single storey rear extension along with side porch/utility room extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.