44, St Ilans Way, CF83 1EW
44 St Ilans Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £265,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £265,000 7.1% 3.1% Jul 2019 £215,000 8.4% 6.7% Aug 2014 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, St Ilans Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £265,000 £3,011 £276,877 £3,146 Jul 2019 £215,000 £2,443 £300,219 £3,412 Aug 2014 £145,000 £1,648 £245,911 £2,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 St Ilans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 St Ilans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.