28, Mallory Walk, CH4 9NP
28 Mallory Walk is a 49 m² terraced home in Higher Kinnerton. It sold for £182,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £182,000 3.9% 1.5% Dec 2010 £117,500 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £182,000 £3,714 £200,423 £4,090 Dec 2010 £117,500 £2,398 £180,400 £3,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Mallory Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Mallory Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None