43, Rutherford Way, SG18 8GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Aug 2022 5.9% 2.9% £408,630 £270,000 Dec 2015 na na £334,712 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,691 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot) . See the analysis of Biggleswade SG18-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £392,000 and £499,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Biggleswade). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Rutherford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Rutherford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.