10, Seabridge Road, ST5 2HT
10 Seabridge Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Newcastle. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £275,000 7.5% 3.9% Dec 2018 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £275,000 £2,165 £298,251 £2,348 Dec 2018 £210,000 £1,654 £289,708 £2,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,820 per square metre (£161 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Seabridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Seabridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.