Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £504,898)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,850 per sqm (£451 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sale M33-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £362,000 and £456,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Sale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Roebuck Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Roebuck Lane.

Photos for 13 Roebuck Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.