67, Corn Mill Crescent, EX2 8TL
67 Corn Mill Crescent is a 46 m² flat in Exeter. It sold for £145,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £145,000 2.9% -0.3% Jul 2018 £130,000 2.5% 0.8% Nov 2014 £119,000 8.7% 6.5% Apr 1999 £32,500 -1.4% -3.4% Jul 1997 £33,300 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £145,000 £3,152 £144,723 £3,146 Jul 2018 £130,000 £2,826 £155,146 £3,373 Nov 2014 £119,000 £2,587 £156,273 £3,397 Apr 1999 £32,500 £707 £123,162 £2,677 Jul 1997 £33,300 £724 £149,386 £3,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Corn Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 67 Corn Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: