45, Portland Drive, BS20 6YQ
45 Portland Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Portishead. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £375,000 3.7% 1.1% Jul 2007 £214,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Portland Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,631 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £375,000 £4,688 £370,458 £4,631 Jul 2007 £214,950 £2,687 £369,718 £4,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,650 per square metre (£325 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Portland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Portland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2002 02/P/1709/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Portland Drive, Portishead, Bristol, North Somerset,
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.