10, Beech Park, L12 1LP
10 Beech Park is a 103 m² flat in West Derby. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £130,000 -0.5% -3.1% Mar 2008 £140,000 20.1% 17.8% Aug 2001 £41,905 11.9% 10.3% Nov 1999 £34,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Beech Park.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,262 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,311 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £130,000 £1,262 £135,044 £1,311 Mar 2008 £140,000 £1,359 £182,140 £1,768 Aug 2001 £41,905 £407 £98,346 £955 Nov 1999 £34,500 £335 £74,273 £721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Derby are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,320 per square metre (£210 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Beech Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Beech Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.