116, The Mall, HA3 9TG
116 The Mall is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Queensbury. It sold for £575,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, The Mall.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,371 per square metre (£685 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,412 per square metre (£689 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £575,000 £7,372 £578,123 £7,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 The Mall. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 The Mall.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/3396
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 116 The Mall, Harrow,
- Description:
- Proposed conversion of the dwellinghouse to two self-contained flats including erection of single storey rear extension, front porch extension, and associated refuse and cycle storage
- Summary:
- 14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.