83, St Davids Close, SL0 0RS
83 St Davids Close is a 66 m² flat in Iver. It sold for £299,950 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£299,950 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, St Davids Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,544 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,420 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £299,950 £4,545 £291,727 £4,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 St Davids Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 St Davids Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.